Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Himachal Pradesh
Summary: Corrigendum: Emd/Sp12(Tender)/2025-26 -16, Estimate for Providing/Replacing, Fixing, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of the Generator De and Nde Side of Unit-1 I.E Dismantling, Assembling, Ali...
Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025
Deadline: 27 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125108168
Notice Ref. No.: No.HPSEBL/EMD/SP-12/2025-26-16
Tender Value: ₹ 214760
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Emd/Sp12(Tender)/2025-26 -16, Estimate for Providing/Replacing, Fixing, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of the Generator De and Nde Side of Unit-1 I.E Dismantling, Assembling, Alignment and Commissioning Complete in all Respect of 2X200Kw Lingti Hep under Emd Bhabanaga
Estimate for providing/replacing, fixing, installation, testing and commissioning of the Generator DE and NDE side of Unit-1 i.e dismantling, assembling, alignment and commissioning complete in all respect of 2x200kW Lingti HEP under EMD Bhabanaga
Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(Gen) Sundernagar||SE(Gen) Bhaba Nagar||Sr. Xen EMD Bhaba
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Aug-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Aug-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 14, 760
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections