Tender for Corrigendum: Embroidery Craft Tool Kits, Qty: 50

The MINISTRY OF DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Embroidery Craft Tool Kits, Qty: 50 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7283202 | Ref ID: 136484908).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Purpose Tool Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Purpose Tool Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Embroidery Craft Tool Kits, Qty: 50

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136484908

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7283202

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EMBROIDERY CRAFT TOOL KITS
Quantity Required: 50
Start Date: 24-02-2026 12:53 PM
End Date: 06-03-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hand Embroidery Tool kit, Raj mistri tool kit, Tool Kit for Zari - Zardozi Craft, General Purpose Tool Kit, Embroidery Work Kit (Gujarat Govt) as per IS 15449, Tracksuit, Tool Kit for Dhatu Shilp (Metal Craft) - O.D.O.P UP Gov.(Muradabad), Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours, Tool Kit for Kasth Sh...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections