Tender for Corrigendum: Email Analysis, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The MAHARASHTRA STATE POLICE HOUSING & WELFARE CORPORATION LTD (MSPHC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Email Analysis, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7860004 | Ref ID: 148288769). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Field Forensic Kit, Digital Forensic Workstation Digital Forensic Platform Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Field Forensic Kit, Digital Forensic Workstation Digital Forensic Platform Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Email Analysis, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148288769

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7860004

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Email Analysis
BOQ Title: Field Forensic Kit, Digital Forensic Workstation Digital Forensic Platform Software (V2)
BOQ Title: Field Forensic Kit, Digital Forensic Workstation Digital Forensic Platform Software (V2)
Item Title: Email Analysis
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 07-08-2026 1:10 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: Field Forensic Kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Passware Kit Forensic Software Network Forensic Analysis Software, Forensic DNA Extraction Kit, INTEGRATED COMPUTER FORENSIC SOFTWARE, Mobile Device Forensic Extraction Software, SOFTWARE FOR FORENSIC DATA MINING THROUGH OSINT ARCHITECTURE, Digital Forensic Platform Software (V2), S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections