Tender for Corrigendum: Em3090b-Type-Sq96, Mega Ohm Meter 96X96 Mm S...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Em3090b-Type-Sq96, Mega Ohm Meter 96X96 Mm Size Panel Mounting 0-5M.Ohms Rang 2, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #35) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7178802 | Ref ID: 138098884).

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 25Kmac004, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 25Kmac004, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Em3090b-Type-Sq96, Mega Ohm Meter 96X96 Mm Size Panel Mounting 0-5M.Ohms Rang 2, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138098884

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7178802

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MEGA OHM METER 96X96 MM SIZE PANEL MOUNTING 0-5M.OHMS RANG 2
BOQ Title: 25Kmac004, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Em3090b-Type-Sq96
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 240
Start Date: 24-02-2026 10:45 AM
End Date: 24-03-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: 25KMAC004
GeMARPTS Searched: Line Operated Three Phase AC Motors (Induction Motor) ISI Marked To IS 12615 Searched String: DP MCB 10A Chlorpyrifos 1.5% DP, water baths, Cypermethrin 0.25% DP (Dustable Powder), Quinalphos 01.50% DP (Dustable Powder), Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Chlorpyrifos 1.5% DP...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections