Tender for Corrigendum: Elobow A1 Bsp 1, Qty: 110

The HINDUSTAN MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Elobow A1 Bsp 1, Qty: 110 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7151899 | Ref ID: 135867736).

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Elobow A1 Bsp 1, Qty: 110

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135867736

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7151899

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ELOBOW A1 BSP 1" 90 DEG, REDUCING ELBOW A1 BSP 1" X 3/4", UNION U1 BSP 1", CONNECTION PIPE SIZE: BSP 1" X 300, REDUCING SOCKET M2 1" X 3/4"
Quantity Required: 110
Start Date: 28-01-2026 8:59 AM
End Date: 18-02-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Socket Reducing confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Injection Moulded PVC Socket Fittings with Solvent Cement Joints for Water Supplies conforming to IS 7834 (Part 1), Electrical Extens...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections