Tender for Corrigendum: Elisa reader Thermal paper Roll width 11cm, ...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Elisa reader Thermal paper Roll width 11cm, Qty: 6 Roll, (BOQ Item #69) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6534752 | Ref ID: 124912238). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 4, Eye Pad category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 4, Eye Pad Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Elisa reader Thermal paper Roll width 11cm, Qty: 6 Roll, (BOQ Item #69)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025

Deadline: 26 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124912238

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6534752

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Elisa reader Thermal paper Roll width 11cm
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 4, Eye Pad
Item Title: Elisa reader Thermal paper Roll width 11cm
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 08-08-2025 12:12 PM
End Date: 26-08-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 4
GeMARPTS Searched: mg Tablets, Electrical Box Extension (V3), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household as per IS 367, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets Searche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections