Tender for Corrigendum: Elisa reader, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The CHHATTISGARH MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED (CGMSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Elisa reader, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7666868 | Ref ID: 145932917). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 242370.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Patho pedia, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 Syringe Infusion P... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Patho pedia, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 Syringe Infusion P... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Elisa reader, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145932917

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7666868

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 242370

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC document
BOQ Title: Patho pedia, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 Syringe Infusion P...
Item Title: Elisa reader
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-06-2026 5:04 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 242370
BOQ Title: Patho pedia
GeMARPTS Searched: Waste Machine for Compost Searched String: Volumentric Infusion Pump Syringe Infusion Pump, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Volumetric Infusion Pump, METRONIDAZOLE IV INFUSION, Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 8536-4, Pressure Infusion Bag (V2), Subm...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections