Tender for Corrigendum: Elevator Ss Car Door & Accessories, Qty: 1

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Elevator Ss Car Door & Accessories, Qty: 1 in Begusarai, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6954380 | Ref ID: 131996105).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Traction Lifts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Traction Lifts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Elevator Ss Car Door & Accessories, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131996105

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6954380

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Elevator SS Car Door & Accessories
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 02-12-2025 12:22 PM
End Date: 16-12-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Flameproof Switch Socket, Table Top Elevator Writing Desk, Junction Boxes (Flameproof), Flameproof Cable Gland (BHEL) (EM), Surgical Elevators, Flameproof LED Emergency Light, Dental Elevators to Loosen the Teeth - RBSK, Flameproof Manual Call Point-IS:2148, Flameproof Control Station-IS:5, IS:1248, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections