Tender for Corrigendum: Element Hydraulic Filter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Element Hydraulic Filter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #31) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6474965 | Ref ID: 123715058).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plant Spare Parts, Wheeled Skid Steer Loader (V2) as per IS / ISO 7131 (Latest) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plant Spare Parts, Wheeled Skid Steer Loader (V2) as per IS / ISO 7131 (Latest) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Element Hydraulic Filter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123715058

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6474965

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ELEMENT HYDRAULIC FILTER
BOQ Title: Plant Spare Parts, Wheeled Skid Steer Loader (V2) as per IS / ISO 7131 (Latest)
Item Title: Element Hydraulic Filter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-07-2025 7:33 PM
End Date: 06-08-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: PLANT SPARE PARTS
GeMARPTS Searched: SYSTEM Tower type With AC Genset), Release Base Paper, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2) Searched String: KEY IGNITION SWITCH 02 Emergency Push Button Switch, Climbing Rope Nylon, Glacier Region (Defence) Searched String: LIGHT HEAD LH ASSEMBLY ENT Head Light (V2), ENT Head Light - Ear, Surgical Xen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections