Tender for Corrigendum: Element Fuel Filter, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ It...

The INTER UNIVERSITY CENTRE FOR ASTRONOMY AND ASTROPHYSICS (IUCAA), MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Element Fuel Filter, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #2) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7848298 | Ref ID: 147802491).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables for DG set, Light Diesel Oil-IS:15770 Diesel Lubricity Additive (DLA) Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-20... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables for DG set, Light Diesel Oil-IS:15770 Diesel Lubricity Additive (DLA) Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-20... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Element Fuel Filter, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147802491

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7848298

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ELEMENT, FUEL FILTER
BOQ Title: Consumables for DG set, Light Diesel Oil-IS:15770 Diesel Lubricity Additive (DLA) Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-20...
BOQ Title: Consumables for DG set, Light Diesel Oil-IS:15770 Diesel Lubricity Additive (DLA) Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-20...
Item Title: Element Fuel Filter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 31-07-2026 4:48 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Consumables for DG set
GeMARPTS Searched: Retro-Fit Emission Control Equipment For Diesel Generators (V2), Pillar Taps for Water Supply Purpose conforming to IS 1795

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections