Tender for Corrigendum: Element Filter for Bobcat, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Element Filter for Bobcat, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7845756 | Ref ID: 147024078).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engr Spare, Pollen filter Marine Engine Oil Air Curtain category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engr Spare, Pollen filter Marine Engine Oil Air Curtain Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Corrigendum: Element Filter for Bobcat, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147024078

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7845756

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ELEMENT FILTER FOR BOBCAT
BOQ Title: Engr Spare, Pollen filter Marine Engine Oil Air Curtain
BOQ Title: Engr Spare, Pollen filter Marine Engine Oil Air Curtain
Item Title: Element Filter for Bobcat
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-07-2026 6:10 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: ENGR SPARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FILTER AIR OUTER FOR BOBCAT Air Pre Filter, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter, Element Filter Compressor, Sheet Barrack (Polyester Cotton) and Sheet Hospital (100% Cotton) (IAF), Air Sampler, Double ferrule fittings for air spring, Flange type industrial air filters, Filter cum Pressure Re...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections