Tender for Corrigendum: Element Bypass Filter with Gasket 10, Qty: 3...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Element Bypass Filter with Gasket 10, Qty: 3 NUMBERS, (BOQ Item #10) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7796985 | Ref ID: 146431225). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 29 Types of Filters, Element Filter Compressor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 29 Types of Filters, Element Filter Compressor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Element Bypass Filter with Gasket 10, Qty: 3 NUMBERS, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146431225

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7796985

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ELEMENT BYPASS FILTER WITH GASKET
BOQ Title: Procurement of 29 Types of Filters, Element Filter Compressor
Item Title: Element Bypass Filter with Gasket 10
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NUMBERS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-07-2026 11:44 AM
End Date: 10-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF 29 TYPES OF FILTERS
GeMARPTS Searched: ELEMENT SPIN ON OIL, Filter Regulator Lubricator, Oil Filter Cartridges, Turbine Lubricating Oil as per IS 1012, Element Filter Compressor, Oil Filteration Machine (NTPC), Oil filter assembly for wheel loader, Cutting Oil (V2), Industrial Kitchen Chimney

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections