Tender for Corrigendum: Electroplated Diamond Wheelc01b101298, Qty: ...

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Electroplated Diamond Wheelc01b101298, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #40) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7757642 | Ref ID: 145907614).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electroplated Diamond wheel, Diamond Anvil category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electroplated Diamond wheel, Diamond Anvil Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Electroplated Diamond Wheelc01b101298, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145907614

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7757642

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ELECTROPLATED DIAMOND WHEELC01B101298
BOQ Title: Electroplated Diamond wheel, Diamond Anvil
Item Title: 70110600080248
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-07-2026 2:42 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electroplated Diamond wheel
GeMARPTS Searched: Burs, NQ Synthetic Diamond Impregnated Diamond Core Bit - 65 CTS (CMPDI), Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Wireline Diamond Core Bit Set, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, NQ Diamond Reamer Shell (CMPDI) Searched String: ELECTROPLATED DIAMOND ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections