Tender for Corrigendum: Electronic Timer Source A1-A2: 24 to 240V Ac...

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Electronic Timer Source A1-A2: 24 to 240V Ac Contract: 5A, 250V Ac/28V Dc Model No. A1d1-X(60M) Mak, Qty: 66 in Nalanda, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6584024 | Ref ID: 126385377). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56005.

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Synchronous servo motor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Synchronous servo motor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Electronic Timer Source A1-A2: 24 to 240V Ac Contract: 5A, 250V Ac/28V Dc Model No. A1d1-X(60M) Mak, Qty: 66

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 17 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126385377

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6584024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 56005

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ELECTRONIC TIMER SOURCE A1-A2: 24 TO 240V AC CONTRACT: 5A, 250V AC/28V DC MODEL NO. A1D1-X(60M) MAKE, BOILER DRUM LEVEL CONTROLLER, SUPPLY: 100- 240 V AC, 50/60 HZ 18 VA MODEL: UT35A-000-11-00/LP AMB TEMP, AIR PRESSURE SWITCH MODEL: LGW 50A2P, RANGE: 2.5-50M BAR MAKE; -DUNGS/ SUBSTANTIALLY EQUIVALENT, SERVO CONTROLLER, INPUT: 4-20MA, OUT PUT: 4-20 MA SUPPLY: 230 V AC, 50 HZ MODEL: BE-8100 MAKE: SDTORK, SWITCHING MODE POWER SUPPLY POWER RATING: 35 W, OUT PUT VOLTAGE: 24 V RATED INPUT VOLTAGE: 100-240 V AC, SEQUENCE CONTROLLER MODEL: LAL 2.25 SERIES02 202-240V AC, 50-60HZ, 3.5VA TS MAX. 5S TV: 22, 5S, TOTAL, PID CONTROLLER MODEL NO: DC1020CL-702-000E INPUT: 4-20MA (0.0~ 100.0) MAKE: HONEYWELL/ SUBSTANTIALLY E, TEMPERATURE CONTROLLER/REGULATOR TYPE: 702060/ 299-999-000-231 ITRON DR100, MATERIAL: NR691126 PROGR, FLAME SENSOR RAR9 WK1-WK70 ORDERING NO. 27140512032 DETAIL OF BURNER: BURNER WKMS 50/2-A VERS. ZMH MAKE, SERVOMOTOR SQM10.16562, 220-240V, 9 VA 42S/130, 10NM, 250V AC, 10(3) A, IP54 ORDERING NO. - 651418, MAKE
Quantity Required: 66
Start Date: 20-08-2025 9:51 AM
End Date: 17-09-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 56005

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections