Tender for Corrigendum: Electronic hooter, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Electronic hooter, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7213949 | Ref ID: 136287338).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manual Break Glass call Point MCP with Electronic hooter with PVC insulated copper conductor ISI, Electric Motor Siren Conforming to IS 1941 (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manual Break Glass call Point MCP with Electronic hooter with PVC insulated copper conductor ISI, Electric Motor Siren Conforming to IS 1941 (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Electronic hooter, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136287338

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7213949

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electronic hooter with LED flassing As per IS 2189 2008 6W Dual tone Min 65 to 80 dB at 25 Meter output and Fabricated from either spun aluminium or Moduled PVC
BOQ Title: Manual Break Glass call Point MCP with Electronic hooter with PVC insulated copper conductor ISI, Electric Motor Siren Conforming to IS 1941 (V2)
Item Title: Electronic hooter
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 09-02-2026 6:06 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Manual Break Glass call Point MCP with Electronic hooter with PVC insulated copper conductor ISI

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections