Tender for Corrigendum: Electronic Fuel Filter, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Electronic Fuel Filter, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6634646 | Ref ID: 126669913).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 81202Tsslpengr0004, Filter Cartridge category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 81202Tsslpengr0004, Filter Cartridge Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Electronic Fuel Filter, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126669913

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6634646

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ELECTRONIC FUEL FILTER
BOQ Title: 81202Tsslpengr0004, Filter Cartridge
Item Title: Electronic Fuel Filter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 02-09-2025 10:13 AM
End Date: 23-09-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: 81202TSSLPENGR0004
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CAP JCB Cap Comforter, Cap Glacier, Scissor Lift (V2), peak cap, Welding Cap, Telescopic Handler, Blanking cap, Neopren Cap, Swimming Cap, Backhoe Loaders (V2) Searched String: HOSE JCB Hose assembly, Backhoe Loaders (V2), Hose connector, Scissor Lift (V2), Coolant Hose, Fire Hose C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections