Tender for Corrigendum: Electronic Control Box_Kb3, Qty: 2 Pieces, (...

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Electronic Control Box_Kb3, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7277256 | Ref ID: 138429666).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Migatronic CO2 Welding Sets used in Hull shop and Assembly shop, Printed Circuit Board Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Migatronic CO2 Welding Sets used in Hull shop and Assembly shop, Printed Circuit Board Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Electronic Control Box_Kb3, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138429666

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7277256

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE KB3 P_N_76116693
BOQ Title: Spares for Migatronic CO2 Welding Sets used in Hull shop and Assembly shop, Printed Circuit Board Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual...
Item Title: Electronic Control Box_Kb3
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-02-2026 12:01 PM
End Date: 26-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for Migatronic CO2 Welding Sets used in Hull shop and Assembly shop
GeMARPTS Searched: Storage Box for Electronic Component, Electronic Weighing Scales, Access Control System, Electronic PD Flow Metering System, Flying Insect Control Traps - Fly Catcher, Electronic Lectern, Box Strapping Machine, Electronic Theodolite, Electronic dosimeter, Tissue box

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections