Tender for Corrigendum: Electronic Animal Weighing Scale, Qty: 2 Nos...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Electronic Animal Weighing Scale, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #47) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6701568 | Ref ID: 130702958). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 22 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Financial Bid, Veterinary Biochemistry Analyzer (V2) Veterinary Multipara Monitor (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Financial Bid, Veterinary Biochemistry Analyzer (V2) Veterinary Multipara Monitor (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Electronic Animal Weighing Scale, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 22 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130702958

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6701568

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electronic Animal Weighing Scale
BOQ Title: Financial Bid, Veterinary Biochemistry Analyzer (V2) Veterinary Multipara Monitor (V2)
Item Title: Electronic Animal Weighing Scale
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-09-2025 6:16 PM
End Date: 24-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Financial Bid
GeMARPTS Searched: Veterinary Ultrasound Machine (V2), Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Veterinary Biochemistry Analyzer (V2), Veterinary Hematology Analyzer (V2), Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Veterinary general surgery kit, Veterinary Multipara Monitor (V2), Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Autoc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections