Tender for Corrigendum: Electron Beam Lithography, Qty: 1

The CENTRE FOR MATERIALS FOR ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Electron Beam Lithography, Qty: 1 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7827196 | Ref ID: 147413736). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1739205.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electron Probe Micro Analyzer (EPMA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electron Probe Micro Analyzer (EPMA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Electron Beam Lithography, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147413736

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7827196

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1739205

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electron Beam Lithography
BOQ Title: Electron Probe Micro Analyzer (EPMA)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 25-07-2026 5:48 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1739205
GeMARPTS Searched: Electron Probe Micro Analyzer (EPMA), Electronic Weighing Scales, Deflected Beam Apparatus, Balance Beam with Layout mattresses for Balance Beam-Gymnastic, Air Curtain, Elastically Coupled Beam Apparatus, SPECTROPHOTOMETER, Shear Beam Load cell, Single and dual beam IR sensor, Electronic Baby Weighi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections