Tender for Corrigendum: Electrolytic Cathode Copper Conforming to Sp...

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Electrolytic Cathode Copper Conforming to Specification Is: 191-2007, Reaffirmed 2021, Grade / Desi, Qty: 727179 in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7086269 | Ref ID: 133407378). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27003502.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Copper Cathode (SAIL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Copper Cathode (SAIL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Electrolytic Cathode Copper Conforming to Specification Is: 191-2007, Reaffirmed 2021, Grade / Desi, Qty: 727179

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133407378

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7086269

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27003502

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ELECTROLYTIC CATHODE COPPER CONFORMING TO SPECIFICATION IS: 191-2007, REAFFIRMED 2021, GRADE / DESIG
Quantity Required: 727179
Start Date: 09-01-2026 2:35 PM
End Date: 30-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27003502

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections