Tender for Corrigendum: Electrolytic Capacitors DC Link bulk, Qty: 4...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Electrolytic Capacitors DC Link bulk, Qty: 4 Numbers, (BOQ Item #5) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7230168 | Ref ID: 137740385).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Prof Subrata Banerjee Laboratory Consumables under Project Fund, A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part 1) Bridge Rectifiers Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartr... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Prof Subrata Banerjee Laboratory Consumables under Project Fund, A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part 1) Bridge Rectifiers Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartr... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Electrolytic Capacitors DC Link bulk, Qty: 4 Numbers, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137740385

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7230168

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per bid document
BOQ Title: Prof Subrata Banerjee Laboratory Consumables under Project Fund, A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part 1) Bridge Rectifiers Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartr...
Item Title: Electrolytic Capacitors DC Link bulk
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-02-2026 3:57 PM
End Date: 19-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Prof Subrata Banerjee Laboratory Consumables under Project Fund

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections