Tender for Corrigendum: Electrolytic Annealed Cu Flexible Link for 2...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Electrolytic Annealed Cu Flexible Link for 200Mw Generator. Technical Specification: 1. Size: 50X15, Qty: 255 in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7833262 | Ref ID: 147023036). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Copper Jumper category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Copper Jumper Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Electrolytic Annealed Cu Flexible Link for 200Mw Generator. Technical Specification: 1. Size: 50X15, Qty: 255

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147023036

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7833262

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrolytic Annealed Cu Flexible link for 200MW Generator. Technical Specification: 1. Size: 50X15mm, Copper Flexible Connector For MVA GT Bushing & IP Flexible strips of industrial grade copper (99.95%, Copper Flexible Connector Fabrication of copper flexible jumper HV Side 15 MVA 15.75/6.9KV UATs. (Ind, Copper Jointer For DSL Bus Bar Copper Flex. Connector For LV Side Transformer Fabrication of copper
BOQ Title: Copper Jumper
Quantity Required: 255
Start Date: 29-07-2026 4:50 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections