Tender for Corrigendum: Electrolyser and Fuel Cell Setup, Qty: 1

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Electrolyser and Fuel Cell Setup, Qty: 1 in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7771120 | Ref ID: 146423766). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 330000.

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydrogen Gas Generator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydrogen Gas Generator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Electrolyser and Fuel Cell Setup, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146423766

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7771120

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 330000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrolyser and Fuel Cell Setup
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 13-07-2026 12:23 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 330000
GeMARPTS Searched: Direct Methanol Fuel Cell (600 Wh) as per MHA QR, Breath Analyser, Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose, Biobanking and Cell Culture Cryogenic Tubes, Bacterial and Somatic Cell Analyser, Flame Photometer, Spent Fuel Storage Trays and Accessories (NPCIL), Point of Care R...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections