Tender for Corrigendum: Electrohydraulic Ot Table, Qty: 1

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Electrohydraulic Ot Table, Qty: 1 in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7086964 | Ref ID: 136655541). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 170000.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Operating Table category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Operating Table Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Electrohydraulic Ot Table, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136655541

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7086964

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 170000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrohydraulic OT Table
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 08-01-2026 3:24 PM
End Date: 06-03-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 170000
GeMARPTS Searched: OT Table positioning Pads, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), General Operating Table, Ceiling OT Light (V2), Portable OT Light (V2), Executive Table (V4), FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE, Table - Tennis Table (V2), Computer Table (V3), Composite Office Tables confirming to IS 8126 (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections