Tender for Corrigendum: Electrocautery Machine, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF DELHI (MCD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Electrocautery Machine, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7876519 | Ref ID: 148209506). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 168000.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipment, Portable OT Light (V2) Horizontal Autoclave Operating Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipment, Portable OT Light (V2) Horizontal Autoclave Operating Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Electrocautery Machine, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148209506

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7876519

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 168000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electrocautery Machine
BOQ Title: Medical Equipment, Portable OT Light (V2) Horizontal Autoclave Operating Table (V2)
BOQ Title: Medical Equipment, Portable OT Light (V2) Horizontal Autoclave Operating Table (V2)
Item Title: Electrocautery Machine
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-08-2026 8:58 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 168000
BOQ Title: MEDICAL EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Horizontal Autoclave (Steam Sterilizer), chamber capacity 150200 Litres Horizontal Autoclave Searched String: Crash Cart, ABS (Emergency Resuscitation Trolley) Resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals (V2), resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals Searched String: OT Tab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections