Tender for Corrigendum: Electrification work, Qty: 1 Ls, (BOQ Item #8)

The FORESTS AND ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Electrification work, Qty: 1 Ls, (BOQ Item #8) in Banaskantha, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7801297 | Ref ID: 146873305). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 109900.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hightech Nursery Development Work, Naturally Ventilated Poly House Shade Net House Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Fencing (V3) ISI ma... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hightech Nursery Development Work, Naturally Ventilated Poly House Shade Net House Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Fencing (V3) ISI ma... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Electrification work, Qty: 1 Ls, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146873305

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7801297

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 109900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per buyer uploaded ATC
BOQ Title: Hightech Nursery Development Work, Naturally Ventilated Poly House Shade Net House Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Fencing (V3) ISI ma...
Item Title: Electrification work
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Ls
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-07-2026 5:41 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 109900
BOQ Title: HIGHTECH NURSERY DEVELOPMENT WORK
GeMARPTS Searched: Education_Tech (Ed_Tech) Ver 2.0

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections