Tender for Corrigendum: Electrical Works, Supply, Installation, Test...

The NUCLEAR FUEL COMPLEX, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Electrical Works, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Load Centers for Providing Power Supply to Stp, Sstp and Associated Plants at Nfc, Hyderabad in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NFC_914553_1 | Ref ID: 145427657). The estimated tender value is ₹ 180000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2800000.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Electrical Works, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Load Centers for Providing Power Supply to Stp, Sstp and Associated Plants at Nfc, Hyderabad

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145427657

Notice Ref. No.: NFC/PD/RAUPDS/02/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 180000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2800000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Load centers for providing power supply to STP, SSTP and associated plants at NFC, Hyderabad
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Nuclear Fuel Complex||Nuclear Fuel Complex Hyderabad||Power Distribution - NFC Hyderabad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 28, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 18, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections