Tender for Corrigendum: Electrical Trunking 5, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Ite...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Electrical Trunking 5, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #21) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7828153 | Ref ID: 147331827). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 221939.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized lab furniture, Wooden Lab Stools Work Benches category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized lab furniture, Wooden Lab Stools Work Benches Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Electrical Trunking 5, Qty: 5 Each, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147331827

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7828153

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 221939

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specifications
BOQ Title: Customized lab furniture, Wooden Lab Stools Work Benches
BOQ Title: Customized lab furniture, Wooden Lab Stools Work Benches
Item Title: Electrical Trunking 5
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-07-2026 5:40 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 221939
BOQ Title: Customized lab furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Size 600mm(W) Laboratory Glass Adapters (V2), Industrial Safety Glove/Gauntlet (V2), Speed Post Stickers Searched String: Laboratory WorkBench-Storage unit of Size 750mm(W) Laboratory Glass Adapters (V2), Industrial Safety Glove/Gauntlet (V2), Speed Post Stickers Searched String: Laboratory WorkBenc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections