Tender for Corrigendum: Electrical System, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Electrical System, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #7) in Hassan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7461369 | Ref ID: 147350211).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of C band and Ku band FCA at NESAC, Outdoor RF Antenna category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of C band and Ku band FCA at NESAC, Outdoor RF Antenna Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Electrical System, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147350211

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7461369

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electrical System including Panels, DBs, Cable Tray, Earthing, Cables, Illumination etc. Supply of Electrical system, Fire Alarm & Fire Safety system, AC system as per the RFP
BOQ Title: SITC of C band and Ku band FCA at NESAC, Outdoor RF Antenna
BOQ Title: SITC of C band and Ku band FCA at NESAC, Outdoor RF Antenna
Item Title: Electrical System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 18-05-2026 11:44 AM
End Date: 26-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: SITC of C band and Ku band FCA at NESAC

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections