Tender for Corrigendum: Electrical Switches and Measuring items for ...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Electrical Switches and Measuring items for panels, Limit Switch Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) Time Switch, Qty: 164 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7865730 | Ref ID: 148021491).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Switches and Measuring items for panels, Limit Switch Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) Time Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Switches and Measuring items for panels, Limit Switch Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) Time Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Electrical Switches and Measuring items for panels, Limit Switch Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) Time Switch, Qty: 164

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148021491

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7865730

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Electrical Switches and Measuring items for panels, Limit Switch Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) Time Switch
BOQ Title: Electrical Switches and Measuring items for panels, Limit Switch Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) Time Switch
Item Title: 1600409291
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 03-08-2026 5:58 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Electrical Switches and Measuring items for panels
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: AUTOMANUALCONTACTOPERATINGSELECTOR SWITCH Limit Switch, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Time Switch, Reed Switch, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, Industrial Switch, Dusk-to-Dawn Light Sensor Switch ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections