Tender for Corrigendum: Electrical Strip of single multiple colour f...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Electrical Strip of single multiple colour for Decoration 25 Mtr Roll, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7187647 | Ref ID: 135870800).

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Karchi Medium, Tape Cotton Medium (OFB) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Karchi Medium, Tape Cotton Medium (OFB) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Corrigendum: Electrical Strip of single multiple colour for Decoration 25 Mtr Roll, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135870800

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7187647

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electrical Strip of single multiple colour for Decoration 25 Mtr Roll
BOQ Title: Karchi Medium, Tape Cotton Medium (OFB)
Item Title: Electrical Strip of single multiple colour for Decoration 25 Mtr Roll
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-02-2026 6:34 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Karchi Medium
GeMARPTS Searched: Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Flux for submerged arc welding of structural steel ( BEML) -as per C4202 BEML Welding Electrode, Revolving Chair (V5) Searched String: Container of 2 Kg Steel Stainless Steel Milk Container, Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin (V2), Steel container Corne...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections