Tender for Corrigendum: Electrical Starter With Control Panel Etc, Q...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Electrical Starter With Control Panel Etc, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7723275 | Ref ID: 145927204). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15233.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Wtp System at Esich Complex in Tinsukia, Dosing pump Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2) Activated Carbo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Wtp System at Esich Complex in Tinsukia, Dosing pump Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2) Activated Carbo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Electrical Starter With Control Panel Etc, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145927204

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7723275

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15233

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SIT Of DOL/SASD Electrical Starter Panel With Allied Electrical Works To Operate The Filter Feed Pump as per the specifications enclosed in the NIT document
BOQ Title: Sitc of Wtp System at Esich Complex in Tinsukia, Dosing pump Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2) Activated Carbo...
Item Title: Electrical Starter With Control Panel Etc
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 30-06-2026 3:14 PM
End Date: 29-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15233
BOQ Title: SITC OF WTP SYSTEM AT ESICH COMPLEX IN TINSUKIA
GeMARPTS Searched: Starters (Motor starter controls), Starter Motors for IC Engines, Holmium Laser, Star Delta Motor Starter for Three Phase Induction Motors (V2), Starters For Fluorescent Lamps Conforming To IS 2215, Lamp Starter (Ignitors - Starting Device) for HPSV Lamps, Metal Halide Lamps) as per IS 12449 (Part 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections