Tender for Corrigendum: Electrical Repair and Replacement Gzsa Compl...

The JAMMU UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Electrical Repair and Replacement Gzsa Complex at University New Campus in jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: enit 49 dated 03-12-24 | Ref ID: 112343139). The estimated tender value is ₹ 881337, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17627.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Electrical Repair and Replacement Gzsa Complex at University New Campus

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112343139

Notice Ref. No.: enit 49 dated 03-12-24

Tender Value: ₹ 881337

Tender EMD: ₹ 17627

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electric repair and replacement of conventional type down light fitting with energy efficient recessed mounted led down panel light in GZSA Complex University of Jammu
Category: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 2024_UDJK_267277_1
Organisation Chain: University Department||Jammu University
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Dec-2024 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 17, 627
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 81, 337
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections