Tender for Corrigendum: Electrical power and control panels with all...

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Electrical power and control panels with all accessories etc as required for operation of the draft tube gate.Detail BOQ and Specs in bid document, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6550348 | Ref ID: 125752920).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SUPPLY FAB ERECT TESTING COMMISSIONING OF 03 NOS ROPE DRUM HOIST FOR DRAFT TUBE GATES FOR KaHPS, Chain Electric Hoist category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SUPPLY FAB ERECT TESTING COMMISSIONING OF 03 NOS ROPE DRUM HOIST FOR DRAFT TUBE GATES FOR KaHPS, Chain Electric Hoist Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Electrical power and control panels with all accessories etc as required for operation of the draft tube gate.Detail BOQ and Specs in bid document, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125752920

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6550348

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electrical power and control panels with all accessories etc as required for operation of the draft tube gate.Detail BOQ and Specs in bid document
BOQ Title: SUPPLY FAB ERECT TESTING COMMISSIONING OF 03 NOS ROPE DRUM HOIST FOR DRAFT TUBE GATES FOR KaHPS, Chain Electric Hoist
Item Title: Electrical power and control panels with all accessories etc as required for operation of the draft tube gate.Detail BOQ and Specs in bid document
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 275
Start Date: 08-08-2025 12:57 PM
End Date: 12-09-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY FAB ERECT TESTING COMMISSIONING OF 03 NOS ROPE DRUM HOIST FOR DRAFT TUBE GATES FOR KaHPS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Design, Supply, manufacture, inspection, shop assembly, painting, transportation, site storage & site erection, testing & commissioning (including provision for all labour, plant & material) of electrically operated rope drum hoist of 41-ton capacity with provision of manual operati...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections