Tender for Corrigendum: Electrical Panel VFD for Motor and the instr...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Electrical Panel VFD for Motor and the instrument display along with the cable and cable tray for Kathara, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Sidhi, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6482012 | Ref ID: 123972820).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Compression Screw category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Compression Screw Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Electrical Panel VFD for Motor and the instrument display along with the cable and cable tray for Kathara, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123972820

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6482012

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electrical Panel VFD for Motor and the instrument display along with the cable and cable tray for Kathara
BOQ Title: Compression Screw
Item Title: Electrical Panel VFD for Motor and the instrument display along with the cable and cable tray for Kathara
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 127
Start Date: 24-07-2025 5:21 PM
End Date: 12-08-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Screw Compressor, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Compression Screw, Karabiners Screw Type MK - 2 (Defence), Self Drilling Screw, Screw Cap Vial, Laboratory Vials (V2), Bone Screw (V2), Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Pedi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections