Tender for Corrigendum: Electrical Koyambedu, Annual Maintenance Con...

The CHENNAI METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (CMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Electrical Koyambedu, Annual Maintenance Contract for the Electrical Installation in Vegetable Fruit Flower Food Grain Market and Lorry Parking Yard in Kwmc Ch 107 for the Period of One Y... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CMDAC_616035_1 | Ref ID: 129044291).

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Electrical Koyambedu, Annual Maintenance Contract for the Electrical Installation in Vegetable Fruit Flower Food Grain Market and Lorry Parking Yard in Kwmc Ch 107 for the Period of One Y...

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129044291

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice No.7/2025-26 (Electrical)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Electrical Koyambedu, Annual Maintenance Contract for the Electrical Installation in Vegetable Fruit Flower Food Grain Market and Lorry Parking Yard in Kwmc Ch 107 for the Period of One Year
Annual Maintenance Contract for the Electrical Installation in Vegetable Fruit Flower Food Grain Market and Lorry Parking Yard In KWMC Ch 107 for the period of one year
Category: Maintenance Services
Organisation Chain: Chennai Metropolitan Development Authority||Construction Wing
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Maintenance Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Oct-2025 12:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Nov-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections