Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Corrigendum: Electrical Installation Work for Upgradation of 02 (Two) Nos. 15 Passengers Fully Automatic Bed Cum Passenger Lift at Emergency Building of Burdwan Medical College and Hospital, Purba Bar...
Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026
Deadline: 05 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136709720
Notice Ref. No.: WBPWD/AE/BMCESD/NIeT-11/25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 215035
Tender EMD: ₹ 4350
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Electrical Installation Work for Upgradation of 02 (Two) Nos. 15 Passengers Fully Automatic Bed Cum Passenger Lift at Emergency Building of Burdwan Medical College and Hospital, Purba Bardhaman.
Wbpwd/Ae/Bmcesd/Niet-11/25-26
Electrical Installation Work for upgradation of 02 (Two) Nos. 15 passengers Fully Automatic Bed Cum Passenger Lift at Emergency Building of Burdwan Medical College and Hospital, Purba Bardhaman.
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||P.W. DIRECTORATE||PWD (WEST ZONE)||WESTERN ELECTRICAL CIRCLE||BARDHAMAN ELECTRICAL DIVISION||BARDHAMAN MEDICAL COLLEGE ELECTRICAL SD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 350
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 15, 035
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections