Tender for Corrigendum: Electrical Installation Work of Supply and L...

The WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Electrical Installation Work of Supply and Laying of Cable Including Supply and Fixing of Mccb, Energy Meter for Power Supply of Newly Proposed 15 Bedded Dialysis Unit at Ccb Building of ... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WBMSC_893571_1 | Ref ID: 125581921).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Electrical Installation Work of Supply and Laying of Cable Including Supply and Fixing of Mccb, Energy Meter for Power Supply of Newly Proposed 15 Bedded Dialysis Unit at Ccb Building of ...

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125581921

Notice Ref. No.: WBMSCL/NIT-718/2025, Dated-20/08/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Electrical Installation Work of Supply and Laying of Cable Including Supply and Fixing of Mccb, Energy Meter for Power Supply of Newly Proposed 15 Bedded Dialysis Unit at Ccb Building of Diamond Harbor Government Medical College and Hospital
Electrical installation work of supply and laying of cable including supply and fixing of MCCB, Energy meter for power supply of newly proposed 15 bedded Dialysis unit at CCB Building of Diamond Harbor Government Medical College and Hospital
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections