Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Himachal Pradesh
Summary: Corrigendum: Electrical Infrastructure Works for Evacuation of Power Generated from 1200 Mw Solar Power Park in District Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh (03 Nos. Pooling Substation (33/400 Kv).
Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026
Deadline: 28 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144993303
Notice Ref. No.: NH/Conts(EnM)II/CO208/BSUL/JSP
Tender Value: ₹ 3792500000
Tender EMD: ₹ 3800000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrical Infrastructure Works for evacuation of Power generated from 1200 MW Solar Power park in District Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh (03 Nos. Pooling Substation (33/400 KV).
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: NHPC Limited||Corporate Office-Faridabad-NHPC||Contract-E and M-CO-NHPC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Sub-Stations
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Jun-2026 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jul-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jul-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jul-2026 05:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 38, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 79, 25, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections