Tender for Corrigendum: Electrical Heat Tracing (Eht) -Procurement &...

The NUMALIGARH REFINERY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Electrical Heat Tracing (Eht) -Procurement & Supply of Materials (Excluding Flp Panel) -Complete Se, Qty: 5 in Golaghat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6796080 | Ref ID: 129436059).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flameproof Lighting and power panel category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flameproof Lighting and power panel Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Electrical Heat Tracing (Eht) -Procurement & Supply of Materials (Excluding Flp Panel) -Complete Se, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129436059

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6796080

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrical Heat Tracing (EHT) -Procurement & Supply Of Materials (excluding FLP Panel) -complete set, Installation, testing, commissioning(ITC) of -completion EHT system, Supply of FLP panel as per tender specification
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 16-10-2025 3:23 PM
End Date: 14-11-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Pre - School Education (PSE) Kit for The State of Bihar, Andhra Pradesh Pre - School Education Kit (Anganwadi Centres), Carbon Tape 19 MM(OFB-DEFENCE)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections