Tender for Corrigendum: Electric Wire 2 core 10mm for camera and Mot...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Electric Wire 2 core 10mm for camera and Motion Detection Light with installation, Qty: 1000 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #21) in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6301556 | Ref ID: 124058038).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of CCTV based Surveillance System, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Television (TV) (V2) Camera for CCTV ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of CCTV based Surveillance System, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Television (TV) (V2) Camera for CCTV ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Electric Wire 2 core 10mm for camera and Motion Detection Light with installation, Qty: 1000 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 13 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124058038

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6301556

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electric Wire 2 core 10mm for camera and Motion Detection Light with installation
BOQ Title: Procurement of CCTV based Surveillance System, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Television (TV) (V2) Camera for CCTV ...
Item Title: Electric Wire 2 core 10mm for camera and Motion Detection Light with installation
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Mtrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-07-2025 10:44 AM
End Date: 13-08-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of CCTV based Surveillance System
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V3) Searched String: CAT 6 Cable 305 mtrs CAT 6 Cable for Outdoor Searched String: RJ 45 Connector Connector Mounting Hardware - Multi Plug Searched String: CCTV Box Camera for CCTV System (V3), Tissue box, Resistance Box, Pencil box, Rack Steel Adjustable (JSS Specification)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections