Tender for Corrigendum: Electric Pipe Freezing Unit - as Pere Enclos...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Electric Pipe Freezing Unit - as Pere Enclosed Technical Specifications., Extension Kit up to 2 Inch, Qty: 6 in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7869132 | Ref ID: 148212961). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18277.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Freezing Point Osmometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Freezing Point Osmometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Electric Pipe Freezing Unit - as Pere Enclosed Technical Specifications., Extension Kit up to 2 Inch, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148212961

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7869132

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18277

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ELECTRIC PIPE FREEZING UNIT - AS PERE ENCLOSED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS., EXTENSION KIT UP TO 2 INCH -131160 R, INSERT - 1/8 INCH - PACK OF 2.
BOQ Title: Freezing Point Osmometer
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 05-08-2026 5:45 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 18277
GeMARPTS Searched: Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL), Indexable Inserts, Button Bits for DTH Hammer, Urine Catheter Insertion Trainer, Prevailing Torque Type Hexagon Nuts (With Non-Metallic Insert), Style 1 - IS 7002, Prevailing Torque Hexagonal Nut- IS:1367, Cylindrical Fuses, Wild Animal Repellent System (V2), Shee...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections