Tender for Corrigendum: Electric Heating Coil with Mounting Flange 0...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Electric Heating Coil with Mounting Flange 02 Nos, Temperature Sensor-02 Nos, Level Switch-02 Nos, Qty: 1 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6520958 | Ref ID: 125267230).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Coil Stove category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Coil Stove Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Electric Heating Coil with Mounting Flange 02 Nos, Temperature Sensor-02 Nos, Level Switch-02 Nos, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125267230

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6520958

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electric Heating Coil with Mounting Flange 02 Nos, Temperature Sensor-02 Nos, Level Switch-02 Nos
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 01-08-2025 9:35 AM
End Date: 05-09-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Coil Stove, Portable Ortho Heating Pad - Electrical (V2), Condenser Coil, Electrical Box Extension (V3), Tripping Coil, Flexible Heating Element, Laboratory Incubators, Heating Element (BHEL), Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household as per IS 367, Coil Tubular heater

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections