Tender for Corrigendum: Electric Crimping tool, Qty: 160 Piece, (BOQ...

The KHADI AND VILLAGE INDUSTRIES COMMISSION (KVIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Electric Crimping tool, Qty: 160 Piece, (BOQ Item #19) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7809633 | Ref ID: 146868402). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31200.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ bid for Electrician Tool kits under Service Industry, Digital Multimeter Portable Drill Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ bid for Electrician Tool kits under Service Industry, Digital Multimeter Portable Drill Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Electric Crimping tool, Qty: 160 Piece, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146868402

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7809633

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 31200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As mentioned in the RFP
BOQ Title: BOQ bid for Electrician Tool kits under Service Industry, Digital Multimeter Portable Drill Machine
Item Title: Electric Crimping tool
Item Quantity: 160
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-07-2026 2:38 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 31200
BOQ Title: BOQ bid for Electrician Tool kits under Service Industry
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrician Scissor, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Braille Kits, Educational School Kits for States, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Rheostat Kit For Educational Purpose, Digital Trainer Kit, Utensils Kits For States, Rapid Test Kit for HIV...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections