Tender for Corrigendum: Electric Cabling Service - Xlpe Cable Workin...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Electric Cabling Service - Xlpe Cable Working Voltage up to and Including 33 Kv as Per Is:7098; Cop, Qty: 1 in Jharsuguda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7255827 | Ref ID: 136879298). The estimated tender value is ₹ 759244, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9500.

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Electric Cabling Service - Xlpe Cable Working Voltage up to and Including 33 Kv as Per Is:7098; Cop, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Electric Cabling Service - Xlpe Cable Working Voltage up to and Including 33 Kv as Per Is:7098; Cop, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Electric Cabling Service - Xlpe Cable Working Voltage up to and Including 33 Kv as Per Is:7098; Cop, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136879298

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7255827

Tender Value: ₹ 759244

Tender EMD: ₹ 9500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electric Cabling Service - XLPE Cable working voltage up to and including 33 kV as per IS:7098; Copper or Aluminium; 10 sq. mm to 100 sq. mm, 100 sq. mm to 250 sq. mm
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 18-02-2026 12:46 PM
End Date: 04-03-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 9500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections