Tender for Corrigendum: Electric Cabling Service - Electric Cabling ...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Electric Cabling Service - Electric Cabling Service - Xlpe Cable Working Voltage up to and Includin, Qty: 1 in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6787389 | Ref ID: 128839871). The estimated tender value is ₹ 857536.9, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10800.

The tender is published on 25 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Electric Cabling Service - Electric Cabling Service - Xlpe Cable Working Voltage up to and Includin, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Electric Cabling Service - Electric Cabling Service - Xlpe Cable Working Voltage up to and Includin, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Electric Cabling Service - Electric Cabling Service - Xlpe Cable Working Voltage up to and Includin, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128839871

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6787389

Tender Value: ₹ 857536.9

Tender EMD: ₹ 10800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electric Cabling Service - Electric Cabling Service - XLPE Cable working voltage up to and including 33 kV as per IS:7098; COPPER OR ALUMINIUM; 10 sq. mm to 100 sq. mm, 100 sq. mm to 250 sq. mm
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 14-10-2025 12:31 PM
End Date: 31-10-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections