Tender for Corrigendum: Electric Cable, Qty: 1500 Meter, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Electric Cable, Qty: 1500 Meter, (BOQ Item #10) in Surendranagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7656396 | Ref ID: 145918650). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Extension of Integrated Surveillance System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Optical Fibre Cable for Networking PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Cor... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Extension of Integrated Surveillance System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Optical Fibre Cable for Networking PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Cor... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Electric Cable, Qty: 1500 Meter, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145918650

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7656396

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per gem specifications
BOQ Title: Extension of Integrated Surveillance System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Optical Fibre Cable for Networking PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Cor...
Item Title: Electric Cable
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 02-07-2026 7:48 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Extension of Integrated Surveillance System
GeMARPTS Searched: Body Worn Camera Systems (For RAF) as per MHA QRs, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections