Tender for Corrigendum: Electric Arc Welding Machine-Details as per ...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Electric Arc Welding Machine-Details as per Technical Specification, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6844466 | Ref ID: 129968823).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Workshop Equipment for Udangudi and Ennore Projects, Bench / Pedestal Grinder (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Workshop Equipment for Udangudi and Ennore Projects, Bench / Pedestal Grinder (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Electric Arc Welding Machine-Details as per Technical Specification, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129968823

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6844466

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electric Arc Welding Machine-Details as per Technical Specification-Ennore Project
BOQ Title: Workshop Equipment for Udangudi and Ennore Projects, Bench / Pedestal Grinder (V2)
BOQ Title: Workshop Equipment for Udangudi and Ennore Projects, Bench / Pedestal Grinder (V2)
Item Title: Electric Arc Welding Machine-Details as per Technical Specification
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 31-10-2025 4:15 PM
End Date: 18-11-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Workshop Equipment for Udangudi and Ennore Projects
GeMARPTS Searched: Wet Grinder, Small Angle Grinders, Angle Grinder, Pneumatic Grinder, Pencil / Die Grinder (V2), Bench / Pedestal Grinder (V2), Flexible Shaft Grinder, Hydraulic Horizontal Surface Grinders, Straight Grinders, pestle or mortars - soil sample grinder

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections