Tender for Corrigendum: Elec. Heating Elements 20Kw, Pn: D300249235,...

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Elec. Heating Elements 20Kw, Pn: D300249235, Elec. Heating Elements 20Kw, Pn: D300249236, Elec. Heati, Qty: 8 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7220977 | Ref ID: 136279684).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heater Elements category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heater Elements Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Elec. Heating Elements 20Kw, Pn: D300249235, Elec. Heating Elements 20Kw, Pn: D300249236, Elec. Heati, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136279684

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7220977

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ELEC. HEATING ELEMENTS 20KW, PN: D300249235, ELEC. HEATING ELEMENTS 20KW, PN: D300249236, ELEC. HEATING ELEMENTS 20KW, PN: D300249237, ELEC. HEATING ELEMENTS 20KW, PN: D300249238
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 11-02-2026 5:20 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Heater Elements, Cleaning Duster (V3), Portable Ortho Heating Pad - Electrical (V2), Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household and Similar Use as per IS 367 (V2), Electric Coil Stove, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections