Tender for Corrigendum: Elcot Proc Ot 33906 Infrastructure for Ai Co...

The ELECTRONICS CORPORATION OF TAMILNADU LTD (ELCOT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Elcot Proc Ot 33906 Infrastructure for Ai Coe 3D Printer for Fablab 2024-25 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ELCO_518279_1 | Ref ID: 115855719). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 450000.

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Technology Transfer Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Technology Transfer Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Elcot Proc Ot 33906 Infrastructure for Ai Coe 3D Printer for Fablab 2024-25

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2025

Deadline: 14 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115855719

Notice Ref. No.: ELCOT PROC OT 33906 Infrastructure for AI CoE 3D Printer for FabLab 2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 450000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation and Commissioning of GPU Servers SAN and Data Analytics Software for Establishment of AI-CoE
Category: Technology Transfer Services
Organisation Chain: ELCOT
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Technology Transfer Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Jan-2025 12:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections